Your shopping cart is empty!
THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR COSMETIC PURPOSE
Botanical Name: Perilla Frutescens.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.
Processing Type: Refined.
Obtained From: Seeds.
Ingredients: Perilla Seed Oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added.
Description: The Perilla Seeds are cold pressed to produce an oil rich in vitamins and amino acids. Approximately 50-60% of the oil is Alpha-Linoleic Acid (ALA) which is an Omega-3 fatty acid. The high ALA content helps the skin and hair retain moisture; the Omega-3 fatty acids are polyunsaturated fatty acids and can be used in the treatment of skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.
Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Common Uses: Organic Perilla Seed Oil is known to have antiseptic properties which makes this a good oil for facial products. It retains moisture in skin and hair and aids in treatment of skin disorders. It can be used in manufacturing of soaps, facial blends, creams and lotions.
This oil is reported to have many benefits when used in the healing of wounds and skin problems, is useful against fungal and parasitic infections and may also help eliminate warts, and when rubbed on the skin, Perilla Oil is reputed to be beneficial for eczema, herpes, psoriasis, and skin parasites. Very unsaturated this oil is presents good moisturizing, anti-aging, and regenerative and toning properties, and can be used in all anti-wrinkle products and creams for dry, normal, and mature skin, body and hygiene products, massage blends, and lip balms, etc.
Cosmetically the oil is used in applications including lotions, balms and creams. The makeup of essential fatty acids in Perilla Seed Oil is believed to bring softness to the skin and contribute to overall skin health. The oil has exhibited antiseptic properties which may help fight bacteria that can lead to acne.
From a nutritional standpoint Perilla Seed Oil is used as a dietary supplement for its higher levels of the omega 3 essential fatty acid ALA. Health benefits of omega 3 fatty acids vary ranging from cognitive development to cardiovascular health. Perilla Seed Oil is an efficient vegetarian source of omega 3 fatty acids.
As a result of the health benefits accompanying Perilla Seed Oil, culinary applications also exist including low temperature personal care product making and baking.
Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: Organic Perilla Seed Oil is readily absorbed by the skin.
We are buying our products for organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).
When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you,
H&B Oils Center.
0 reviews / Write a review
Tags: Perilla Seed Oil in bulk,
Perilla Seed Oil wholesale